JENMAR PROPERTIES LTD



Legal registered address
Henblas Llanfarian Aberystwyth Dyfed Wales SY23 4ES

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£310.54k
Current assets
£313.44k
Fixed assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£220.56k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05397974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
18 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2021

Next statement due by 1 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELTIC INDUSTRIAL HEATING ENGINEERS LTD20 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company