JENNY TUCKER DEVELOPMENTS T/A MOORE & MOORE HOMES LTD

Company number 06589272



Last updated 28 July 2019
Registered office address
THE HIDEAWAY MEAVY BOURNE YELVERTON DEVON PL20 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JENNY TUCKER DEVELOPMENTS LTD22 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£911
Current assets
£1.64k
Current creditors
£12.97k
Shareholders funds
£-11.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company