JENRICK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
56 Clarendon Road Watford Herts England WD17 1DA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£47.97k
Shareholders funds
£2.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01848413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUDHIRE LIMITED16 October 1984
JENRICK - CPI LIMITED20 July 2007
JENRICK CPI LIMITED21 December 2009
JENRICK IT LIMITED9 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with updates

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registration of charge 018484130003, created on 2022-01-21

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registration of charge 018484130004, created on 2022-01-21

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registration of charge 018484130006, created on 2022-01-28

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registration of charge 018484130005, created on 2022-01-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company