JENSA (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2010

Address

JENSA (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01229391
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1975
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
29 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN DAVID O'NEILL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CONFIRMATORY CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 1ST APRIL 1987 - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1987

Previous Company Names

JENSA LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1994
JENSA HAULAGE LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1993

Previous Addresses

71 HIGH STREET
GREAT BARFORD
BEDFORD
MK44 3LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2009

71 HIGH STREET
GREAT BARFORD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3LF
Changed 29 Dec 2008

ARGENT HOUSE
5 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 3JY
Changed 22 Jul 2008

RENOLT HOUSE
CAXTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK41 0QQ
Changed 1 May 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 23 Jun 2005 6
30 Jun 2004 30 Mar 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years