JERDAN STORAGE LIMITED

Address

JERDAN STORAGE LIMITED
585A FULHAM ROAD
FULHAM LONDON
LONDON
SW6 5UA
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07098022
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,873 £1,751 £1,552
Debtors: £2,563 £3,084 £1,145
Creditors due within one year: £1,816 £3,300 £2,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,620 £1,535 £446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,620 £1,535 £446
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Constanti
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAMSON'S BARBERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years