JEREMY DUNNETT AND COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

JEREMY DUNNETT AND COMPANY LIMITED
302 CIRENCESTER BUSINESS PARK, LOVE LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL7 1XD
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04999900
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
10 Aug
Capital:
£2,829.00 on 26 Mar 2012
For period ending:
10 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Winter
10 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JEREMY DUNNETT AND COMPANY (CHELTENHAM) LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O ACCOUNTING BY DESIGN
1 ELLIOTT ROAD
LOVE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1YS
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2012

CARRICK HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2QJ
Changed 20 Mar 2012

CARRICK HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCHESTER
Changed 5 Feb 2004

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 OXE
Changed 22 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jeremydunnettandcompany.co.uk
www.jeremydunnettncompany.co.uk
www.jeremydunnettandcompany.com
www.jeremydunnettncompany.com
www.jeremydunnettandcompany.active
www.jeremydunnettandcompany.and
www.jeremydunnettandcompany.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Aug 2011 26 Mar 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 1 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 14 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 26 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 14 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months