JERMYN STREET DESIGN LIMITED

Address

JERMYN STREET DESIGN LIMITED
34 GALENA ROAD
LONDON
W6 0LT
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01565798
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£95.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Ashe
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Malim
17 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Susanne Malim
7 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE VOYAGER PENSION SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2012
PIONEER FILM AND TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 1990

Previous Company Names

JERMYN STREET PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

1 PEMBROKE MEWS
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6ER
Changed 19 Mar 2002

15-16 PEMBROKE MEWS
LONDON
W8 6ER
Changed 11 Apr 1998

15 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON W1R 4DH
Changed 2 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jermynstreetdesign.co.uk
www.jermynstreetdesign.com
www.jermynstreetdesign.net
www.jermynstreetdesign.services
www.jermynstreetdesign.org
www.jermynstreet.design
www.jermynstreetdesign.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years