JERRAMS BROTHERS FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED

Address

JERRAMS BROTHERS FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED
30 BANKSIDE COURT
STATIONFIELDS
KIDLINGTON
OXON
OX5 1JE
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08469461
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £171,248 £281,055 £147,919
Debtors: £271,991 £64,147 £41,949
Creditors due within one year: £62,233 £60,051 £31,879
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £382,118 £286,292 £159,057
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,634
Total Assets less Liabilities: £398,653 £302,265 £171,526
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie Tonks
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Tonks
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

JERRAMS BROTHERS (2013) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA MILL CLAYTON STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4DG
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years