JESPA LIMITED

Address

JESPA LIMITED
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK
COPSE ROAD
FLEETWOOD
LANCASHIRE
FY7 6RP
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02566035
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Abbott
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
John Evans
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COPSEWOOD COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

29 NUTTER ROAD
CLEVELEYS
LANCS
FY5 1BQ
Changed 2 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jespa.repair
www.jespa.motorcycles
www.jespa.and
www.jespa.org.uk
www.jespa.cars
www.jespa.trading
www.jespa.car

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 24 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years