JESSE SHIRLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

JESSE SHIRLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
EDGEHILL
MOUNT ROAD
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8UZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03037468
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,500.00 on 30 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,734 £60,199
Debtors: £18,401 £100
Creditors due within one year: £9,543 £58,342
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,592 £1,957
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £194,051 £200,225
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,875 £73,066
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Dunbar
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Hollingshead
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jesse Shirley
30 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMERCIAL FIRST BUSINESS LIMITED
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

JESSE SHIRLEY LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

ETRURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 7AF
Changed 2 Apr 2009

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 28 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jesseshirleyproperties.co.uk
www.jesseshirleyproperties.com
www.jesseshirleyproperties.org
www.jesseshirleyproperties.org.uk
www.jesseshirleyproperties.net
www.jesseshirleyproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years