JESSEN & CO LTD



Legal registered address
23 Boscombe Road London London England W12 9HS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£69.76k
Current assets
£1.78m
Fixed assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£-1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03287117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56210 - Event catering activities

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLYESTATE LIMITED27 January 1997
JESSEN & JESSEN LIMITED27 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-18

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JESSEN & CO LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company