JET COX LTD.

Company number 00229110

Last updated 8 September 2016
Registered office address
CRH HOUSE UNITS 1-3 PROTHERO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BILPORT LANE WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS WS10 0NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT ABRAHAM LIMITED22 May 2000
COX BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED17 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1625 July 2016ADOPT ARTICLES 31/05/2016View PDF
20/06/1620 June 2016ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
03/06/163 June 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ERIC MARIE JOSEPH HENRI PANSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company