JET ENGINE MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 15 April 2021
Legal registered address
TEC MARINA TERRA NOVA WAY PENARTH WALES CF64 1SA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£268.82k
Fixed assets
£3.97k
Current creditors
£72.02k
Shareholders funds
£200.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06575684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2020

Next statement due by 8 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MS4 ENGINE MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

24/04/2024 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company