JETSPACE LTD



Legal registered address
23 Grand Parade Brighton United Kingdom BN2 9QB

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2022
Cash in bank
£143.66k
Current assets
£193.92k
Fixed assets
£815.74k
Current creditors
£884.85k
Shareholders funds
£123.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11607045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 October 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARYL WILLCOX CONSULTING LTD17 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/235 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-04 with updates

View Document

17/03/2317 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-04 with updates

View Document

31/08/2231 August 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company