JETT UK LTD

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

JETT UK LTD
6 ERNEST ROAD
SMETHWICK
BIRMINGHAM
B67 7LP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876925
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ranjeet Singh
1 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VOLKSWAGEN LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

55 BRYANSTON STREET
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2012

52 RENFREW ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW4 7RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jun 2011

22 GROSVENOR DRIVE
LITTLEOVER
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 3UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 2 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years