JFC PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Goldicote Business Park Ettington Near Stratford Upon Avon Warwickshire CV37 7NB

Company number
01038712
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIPSTON PLANT LIMITED31 December 1976
D.W. CLARK (LAND DRAINAGE) LIMITED23 November 1990
WILLINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED26 February 1997
DELLEVE PLASTICS LIMITED30 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company