J.G. DISTILLERS LIMITED

Company number SC131744



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
3 PEEL PARK PLACE EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW SCOTLAND G74 5LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPBELL MEYER & CO LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018CESSATION OF STRATHORD LTD AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company