J.G. HARRISON (LEAT) LIMITED

Address

J.G. HARRISON (LEAT) LIMITED
WATERMILL
OTFORD HIGH STREET
KENT
TN14 5PH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02533677
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £802,912 £963,957
Creditors due within one year: £45,399 £40,803
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £787,679 £1,110,749
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,043,012 £2,051,747
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Harrison
18 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 22 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
John Harrison
before 22 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J G HARRISON (PHARMACIES) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

129/135 THE BROADWAY
THORPE BAY
ESSEX
SS1 3EX
Changed 20 Feb 1991

HALECOURT
LINCOLN'S INN
LONDON
WC2A 3UL
Changed 23 Nov 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 24 Aug 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years