J.G. INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

J.G. INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED
22 DUBFORD GROVE
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB23 8GQ
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC171032
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Green
17 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
James Green
17 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST 99 LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
Changed 21 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jginspectionservices.co.uk
www.jginspectionservices.com
www.jginspection.services
www.jginspectionservic.es
www.jginspectionservices.engineer
www.jginspectionservices.net
www.jginspectionservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years