JG REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

JG REALISATIONS LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02109178
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£109.79 on 12 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2011
Filed on:
12 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Apr 2015

JG REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 02109178) Registered office: Deloitte LLP, One Woodborough Road, Nottingham, NG1 3FG Principal trading address: Samuel Ryder House, Barling Way, Eliot Park, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7RH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that meetings of the members and creditors of the above Company will be held at Deloitte LLP, 1 Woodborough Road, Nottingham, NG1 3FG on 26 May 2015 at 10.30 am and 11.00am respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and an account of the winding up. Members or creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proof of debt and (unless they are attending in person) proxies with the Joint Liquidators at Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 07 June 2013 Office Holder details: Christopher James Farrington, (IP No. 8751) and Lee Antony Manning, (IP No. 006477) and Neville Barry Kahn, (IP No. 008690) of of Deloitte LLP,Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ. For further details contact: Claire Carpenter, Email: clacarpenter@deloitte.co.uk or telephone +44 (0) 121 695 5320. C J Farrington, Joint Liquidator 26 March 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 247 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Aldis
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Craddock
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Kendrick
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Moran
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JULIAN GRAVES LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O DELOITTE LLP
4 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
Changed 29 Jan 2013

SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE BARLING WAY
ELIOT PARK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 7RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

C/O NBTY EUROPE LIMITED
SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE BARLING WAY
ELIOT PARK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 7RH
Changed 15 Dec 2010

SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE TOWNSEND DRIVE
ATTLEBOROUGH FIELDS
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6XW
Changed 13 Oct 2010

SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE TOWNSEND DRIVE
ATTLEBOROUGH FIELDS
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6XW
Changed 8 Jan 2009

UNIT 95
PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7FT
Changed 1 Oct 2008

OAKDALE TRADING ESTATE
HAM LANE OFF STALLINGS LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7JH
Changed 11 Oct 2000

UNIT 18
DELPH ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DELPH ROAD
BRIERLEY HILL W. MIDS DY5 2TP
Changed 17 Oct 1994

123 HIGH STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3AU
Changed 8 Sep 1992

RICHMOND HOUSE
52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM B62 8BL
Changed 21 Mar 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 14 Apr 2010 7
31 Mar 2008 26 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 7 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
247 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years