JGLCC CAMERA COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
01097345
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE JESSOP GROUP LIMITED25 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1415 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/01/143 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/12/2013

View Document

11/12/1311 December 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

08/08/138 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2013

View Document

03/04/133 April 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company