JH & BA LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2013

Address

JH & BA LIMITED
STREETS & CO
TOWER HOUSE LUCY TOWER STREET
LINCOLN
LN1 1XW
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03891615
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2003
Filed on:
20 Jan 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2003
Filed on:
17 Dec 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bharti Amin
9 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Huggins
9 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

ANC LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

WELLINGORE HALL HURSTONS
WELLINGORE
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN5 0HX
Changed 14 Oct 2003

TOWER HOUSE
LUCY TOWER STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 1XW
Changed 16 Jul 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jhnba.co.uk
www.jhandba.co.uk
www.jhandba.com
www.jhandba.and
www.jhnba.org.uk
www.jhnba.and
www.jh.nba

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2003 20 Jan 2004 8
31 May 2002 6 Jan 2004 20
31 May 2001 9 Jan 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years