JHBTH LIMITED

Company number 00787398



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2018

Next statement due by 15 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN HANDLEY (BEARINGS) LIMITED10 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1718 January 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
04/05/164 May 2016Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£91.45k
Current assets
£616.47k
Fixed assets
£5.11k
Current creditors
£323.17k
Shareholders funds
£298.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company