JHC PLC

Address

JHC PLC
6TH FLOOR
TEMPLE POINT 1 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5LG
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02243258
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Swati Barve
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Blackman
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rebecca Grant
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Haines
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Julia Harrington
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Hemming
before 13 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Adam Laing
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Love
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Luxton
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Angus Macdonald
19 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Rachael Mckee
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jon Mitchel
10 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Murphy
before 13 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Matthew Rodgerson
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Young
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JHC (TEMP) PLC
Changed 7 Mar 2006
JHC PLC
Changed 6 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

CANTERBURY HOUSE
85 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1LH
Changed 9 Mar 2010

NEWATER HOUSE
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3NY
Changed 12 Oct 2005

2ND FLOOR
21 BENNETTS HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5QP
Changed 19 Jan 2001

2ND FLOOR
24 BENNETTS HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5JL
Changed 26 Apr 1995

ROOM B36, LOWER GROUND FLOOR
CORNWALL BUILDINGS
NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM B3 3QR
Changed 17 Jan 1992

LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NQ
Changed 21 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 7 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years