JHL ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00557549



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
34 CROSS STREET LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM NG10 1HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. & H.LACEY (LONG EATON) LIMITED17 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
25/05/1825 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£626.83k
Fixed assets
£1.38m
Current creditors
£28.30k
Shareholders funds
£1.97m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company