JHOOTS PHARMACY LIMITED

Company number 06455188



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
JHOOTS GROUP, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 20 HATHERTON STREET WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS4 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S P JHOOTY LIMITED20 February 2009
JHOOTS PHARMACY LIMITED14 July 2010
IMPERIAL ENTERPRISES (MIDLANDS) LTD3 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERALD MCLEANView PDF
07/02/197 February 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2018 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£911.96k
Current assets
£3.81m
Current creditors
£7.99m
Shareholders funds
£356.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company