JHP TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
DEARING HOUSE 1 YOUNG STREET SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S1 4UP

Company number
03247918
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2013

Next statement due by 8 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (222) LIMITED3 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1429 April 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES CHAMBERS

View Document

21/12/1321 December 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

21/12/1321 December 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JHP TRAINING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company