JIFFY PACKAGING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00796167



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
9 ROAD FOUR WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WINSFORD CHESHIRE CW7 3QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JIFFY PACKAGING COMPANY LIMITED 30 March 2002
PACTIV JIFFY LIMITED26 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/07/198 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 007961670007View PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAN GILBERT DEJONGHEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company