JIFFY PROTECTIVE PACKAGING LIMITED



Last updated 2 December 2019
Legal registered address
9 ROAD FOUR WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WINSFORD CHESHIRE CW7 3QR

Company number
00104001
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBASSADOR PACKAGING LIMITED17 January 2012
PREGIS PROTECTIVE PACKAGING LTD.27 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/193 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARCUS KOLLMANN

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAN GILBERT DEJONGHE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company