JIGSAW ARCHITECTURE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

JIGSAW ARCHITECTURE LTD
TYTHE BARN LYTHE COURT BARNS
BOLHAM
TIVERTON
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX16 7RL
Classification:

Architectural activities

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06766515
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Billings
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Billings
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JIGSAW, DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

89 HIGH STREET
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9QX
Changed 27 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jigsawarchitecture.net
www.jigsawarchitecture.org.uk
www.jigsawarchitecture.engineer
www.jigsawarchitecture.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 10 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years