JIGSAW DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED

Company number 05140097



Last updated 28 July 2019
Registered office address
MOAT HOUSE BARNS BIRMINGHAM ROAD KING COUGHTON ALCESTER WARWICKSHIRE B49 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2019

Next statement due by 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUE BLUE INVESTMENTS LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/05/1828 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£30.54k
Current assets
£166.98k
Current creditors
£122.79k
Shareholders funds
£105.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company