JIGSAW RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

JIGSAW RESEARCH LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
1-2 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3LA
Phone: 020 7291 0810
Web:
Classification: Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03650224
VAT Number:
GB726 0145 62
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£118.00 on 20 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Johnston
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Lack
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sarah Mckee
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ann Morgan
2 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alexandra Prince
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Susan Van Meeteren
2 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
2 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAZARI GP LIMITED AND LAZARI REAL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

PICCADILLY 516 LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

13-14 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RN
Changed 25 Aug 2011

35 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3QX
Changed 31 Jan 2005

35 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1V 5DG
Changed 23 Jan 2003

PORTMAN SQUARE HOUSE
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 0HE
Changed 16 Dec 1999

35 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 0LP
Changed 2 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £71,353.00
unknown
56 £1,985,600.93

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jigsawresearch.and
www.jigsawresearch.org
www.jigsawresearch.marketing
www.jigsawresearch.org.uk
www.jigsawre.search
www.jigsawresearch.net
www.jigsawresearch.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 8 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 15 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 3 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 17 Dec 2004 9
31 Mar 2003 22 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 28 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 26 Jul 2001 4
31 Mar 2000 13 Jul 2000 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code