JIM ROBERTSON 2009 LTD

Address

JIM ROBERTSON 2009 LTD
10 KNOCKBRECK STREET
TAIN
ROSS-SHIRE
IV19 1BJ
(810 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC148311
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £50 £54 £175
Debtors: £1,806
Creditors due within one year: £933 £6,778
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,856 £2,671 -£6,253
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,858 £2,673 -£6,053
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Robertson
10 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.W. GRAY & BUTLER LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2017

Previous Addresses

10 KNOCKBRECK STREET
TAIN
ROSS-SHIRE
IV19 1BJ
Changed 16 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years