JIM WHANNEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
7-11 MELVILLE STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7PE

Company number
SC208205
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TM 1159 LIMITED19 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/0920 November 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2009 FROM CENTREX HOUSE 1 SIMPSON PARKWAY KIRKTON CAMPUS, LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 7BH

View Document

21/10/0921 October 2009 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/10/0921 October 2009 COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/07/0910 July 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 08/06/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

28/04/0928 April 2009 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS GILLIAN WHANNEL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JIM WHANNEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company