JIMMY'S CAMBRIDGE

Address

JIMMY'S CAMBRIDGE
1 EAST ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 1BD
Classification:

Other accommodation

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03259904
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Blake
15 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Durrant
15 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kiran Kapur
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barbara Law
15 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Lown
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoff Mann
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoff Mann
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Mann
7 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Silver
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Stanton
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eileen Taylor
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Hilary Wyllie
15 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JIMMY'S NIGHT SHELTER LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2013

Previous Addresses

ZION BAPTIST CHURCH 1 EAST ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 1BD
Changed 19 Nov 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
33 £1,070,590.97

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years