JJ DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
BM ADVISORY 82 ST JOHN STREET LONDON EC1M 4JN

Company number
07265052
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 8 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTANDEM FILM FINANCE LIMITED1 May 2012
INTANDEM FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED23 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1421 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM HURMAN

View Document

21/09/1421 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BROWN

View Document

21/09/1421 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RINKLE SHAH

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/01/1423 January 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED INTANDEM FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/01/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company