JJ PADVANCED LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

JJ PADVANCED LTD
SHOP 48
VICTORIA ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 2JH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07909530
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justice Koranteng
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julius Osunbor
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASECURE LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jjpadvanced.co.uk
www.jjpadvanced.com
www.jjpadvanced.company
www.jjpadvanced.org.uk
www.jjpadvanced.org
www.jjpadvanced.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 6 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 7 Feb 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years