JJS MANUFACTURING (BEDFORD) LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
WOLSELEY ROAD KEMPSTON BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 7UP

Company number
02590508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAGON ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS LIMITED30 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED PARAGON ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/08/19

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL JOHNSON / 25/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company