JK RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

JK RESOURCING LIMITED
WEWORK C/O PRICE & ACCOUNTANTS LTD
1 FORE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 5EJ
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161166
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £56,644 £44,327 £11,857
Debtors: £84,118 £6,552 £56,143
Creditors due within one year: £37,088 £36,110 £39,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,674 £14,769 £28,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,224 £18,218 £29,306
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jay Patel
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTEL RESOURCING LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PRICE & ACCOUNTANTS LTD, UNIT G07
1 QUALITY COURT
LONDON
WC2A 1HR
Changed 15 Jun 2016

EBENEZER HOUSE RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2BE
Changed 29 Apr 2015

THE OLD CHAPEL PRESTBURY ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHEHIRE
SK10 3LY
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jkresourcing.co.uk
www.jkresourcing.com
www.jkresourcing.services
www.jkresourcing.net
www.jkresourcing.agency
www.jkresourcing.support
www.jkresourcing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 9 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 5 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 13 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years