JKJ MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

JKJ MANUFACTURING LIMITED
4TH FLOOR NORWICH HOUSE
SAVILE STREET
HULL
HU1 3ES
Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04319663
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£980,000.00 on 12 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2011
Filed on:
12 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Concannon
7 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Heavens
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Turnbull
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Turnbull
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT SMALL LOANS FUND L.P.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2008
DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2008
DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2008
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2430 LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

AMSTERDAM ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XF
Changed 2 Mar 2012

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 25 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jkjmanufacturing.co.uk
www.jkjmanufacturing.com
www.jkjmanufacturing.productions
www.jkjmanufacturing.org.uk
www.jkjmanufacturing.and
www.jkjmanufactur.ing
www.jkjmanufacturing.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 9 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month