JKL PLANT HIRE LTD.

Address

JKL PLANT HIRE LTD.
21 KINGSWEAR PARADE
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS15 8LJ
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04190862
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £58,955 £5,937 £77,511
Debtors: £146,314 £189,538 £283,934
Creditors due within one year: £45,430 £57,475 £237,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £159,839 £138,000 £123,521
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,932 £48,406 £38,941
Total Assets less Liabilities: £318,868 £304,344 £260,204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £318,868 £304,344 £260,204
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Lennon
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Lennon
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tracey Lennon
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Thackray
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JKL (2001) LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 21 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jklplanthire.co.uk
www.jklplanthire.com
www.jklplanthire.services
www.jklplanthire.equipment
www.jklplanthire.support
www.jklplanthire.net
www.jklplanthire.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years