JKS CONSTRUCTION (WIRRAL) LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
YORKSHIRE HOUSE 18 CHAPEL STREET LIVERPOOL L3 9AG

Company number
03587731
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITCASE LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1319 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2013

View Document

11/12/1211 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2012

View Document

27/10/1127 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/11/104 November 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2010 FROM 20 WOODSIDE BUSINESS PARK SHORE ROAD BIRKENHEAD WIRRAL CH41 1EL ENGLAND

View Document

01/11/101 November 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company