JL2 LTD

Address

JL2 LTD
APARTMENT 8 THE WHITE HOUSE
PARK PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HG1 5AP
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05705925
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 17 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,581 £19,843 £26,622
Debtors: £11,372
Creditors due within one year: £10,815 £9,055 £10,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,766 £10,788 £27,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,662 £11,842 £28,951
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Langbridge
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathon Langbridge
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYBER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

11 VALLEY GARDENS
DARRINGTON
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3SL
Changed 20 Jul 2017

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Feb 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years