JLB SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED

Address

JLB SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED
HORLEY GREEN HOUSE
HORLEY GREEN ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX3 6AS
(928 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07867 972 305
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06818202
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,740 £9,109 £26,933
Debtors: £30,213 £16,795 £12,977
Creditors due within one year: £54,352 £31,590 £57,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,399 -£5,686 -£17,776
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,504
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,387 £38,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,001 £59,387 £38,493
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Beaumont
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Beaumont
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J L BEAUMONT SPECIALIST VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

RAILWAY BUILDINGS DYSON ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 4RL
Changed 16 May 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/03/2009 FROM
C/O PPI ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED HORLEY GREEN HOUSE
HORLEY GREEN ROAD
CLAREMOUNT
HALIFAX
HX3 6AS
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 1 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 15 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 19 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 17 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years