JLM (SCOTLAND) LTD

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

JLM (SCOTLAND) LTD
168 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TP
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC291388
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2012
Filed on:
19 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Morrison
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Morrison
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

TRIUMPH WHOLESALE LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2013
JLM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1, 28 WELLINGTON ROAD
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 2SA
Changed 11 Nov 2013

OMNIA BUSINESS CENTRE WESTERHILL BUSINESS PARK
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 2TQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Sep 2012

CLAN HOUSE 1 WELLINGTON ROAD
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2011

27 ALLAN GLEN GARDENS
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 3BG
Changed 26 Aug 2009

6 PEPLOE AVENUE, LARBERT
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK5 4DZ
Changed 10 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 30 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 20 Jan 2011 3
31 Oct 2009 12 May 2010 7
31 Oct 2008 15 May 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years