JLM & SVM LIMITED

Address

JLM & SVM LIMITED
29 HIGH STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS27 9AL
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01410132
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1979 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £80,119 £86,649 £109,267
Debtors: £9,388 £17,471
Creditors due within one year: £14,974 £384 £570
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,145 £95,653 £126,168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,145 £95,653 £126,168
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Murphy
25 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 23 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John Murphy
before 23 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 18TH OCTOBER 1994 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1984

Previous Company Names

CONCORDE PACKAGING SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

GLENROYD RAWDON HALL DRIVE
RAWDON
W YORKS
LS19 6HD
Changed 20 Jan 2016

C/O CWAE/MR/7
R S M ROBSON RHODES ST GEORGE
HOUSE 40 GREAT GEORGE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 3DQ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

CONCORDE HOUSE
STEWART CLOSE
ECCLESHILL
BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD2 2EE
Changed 27 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Aug 2017 2
30 Jun 2016 20 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 26 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 18 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years