JLT ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

JLT ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00676122
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1960 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,750,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 227 available


Directors and Secretaries

Troy Clutterbuck
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephanie Johnson
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Robinson
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gregory Wood
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HSBC ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2009
HSBC GIBBS BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999
ANTONY GIBBS BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

6 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2PH
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013

8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
Changed 7 Dec 2009

LOWER THAMES STREET, LONDON, EC3R 6HB
Changed 1 Jul 2002

TONY GIBBS HOUSE, RIDGMONT ROAD, ST. ALBANS, HERTS AL1 3AB
Changed 11 Oct 1999

RDLEY HSE, 7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE, LONDON EC2M 4YH
Changed 15 Dec 1988

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 12 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jltactuariesandconsultants.co.uk
www.jltactuariesnconsultants.co.uk
www.jltactuariesandconsultants.com
www.jltactuariesnconsultants.com
www.jltactuariesandconsultants.and
www.jltactuariesnconsultants.insurance
www.jltactuariesandconsultants.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years