JLT PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Tower Place West Tower Place London England EC3R 5BU

Company number
02023198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2022

Next statement due by 2 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAKECRUNCH LIMITED16 September 1986
MERCHANT NAVY PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED2 October 2002
MNPA LIMITED24 June 2013
ENSIGN PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED2 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CONNIE MACCURRACH

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company