JLT SPECIALTY LIMITED

Address

JLT SPECIALTY LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7528 4444
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01536540
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,223,692.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 425 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Ashton
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucy Clarke
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adrian Girling
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Phillip Goodings
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Knowles
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Edward Lloyd
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gavin Munnoch
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Walker
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Williams-walker
3 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Wood
3 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2011
JLT RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2007
LLOYD THOMPSON LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

6 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2PH
Changed 5 Aug 2013

JARDINE HOUSE
6 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2HT
Changed 4 Mar 1999

BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 ST.BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7LT
Changed 5 Feb 1998

14 LOVAT LANE
LONDON
EC3R 8DT
Changed 24 Jul 1990

246 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4PA
Changed 9 Feb 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £113,598.70
Department of Health
6 £246,320.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jltspecialty.net
www.jltspecialty.org
www.jltspecialty.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
425 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 87 times in the last few years