JLT WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

JLT WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876529
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,045,527.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Armstrong
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Teresa Beach
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Bloomer
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Troy Clutterbuck
7 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Gale
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephanie Johnson
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Mccaffrey
8 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gregory Wood
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IIMIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010
SOLACE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004
SOLACE ASSOCIATES LTD.
Changed 2 Sep 2002
PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2001
CHARTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2000

Previous Addresses

6 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2PH
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2013

23 CATHEDRAL YARD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1HB
Changed 2 Feb 2010

4-6 BARNFILED CRESCENT
EXETER
EX1 1RF
Changed 5 Oct 2004

SOLACE HOUSE
2 STERLING COURT, LODDINGTON
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN14 1RZ
Changed 25 Feb 2004

91 HEADLANDS
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 6AA
Changed 14 Apr 2001

SOVEREIGN HOUSE 7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 7 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jltwealthmanagement.co.uk
www.jltwealthmanagement.com
www.jltwealth.management
www.jltwealthmanagement.insurance
www.jltwealthmanagement.services
www.jltwealthmanagement.fund
www.jltwealthmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 6 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years